COMPETITION RESULTS

 
 
Fiesta Skate Logo.png
 

Fiesta Skate

Held April 12-14, 2019 at Salt Lake City Sports Complex in Salt Lake City, UT.

Final Standings

  • Remi Bellemare: Free Skate 1, Program w/Music - 5th Place ; Light Entertainment, Free Skate 1 - 4th Place

  • Rebecca Calvert: Adult Pre-Bronze/Bronze Dramatic Entertainment – Pewter; Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate (6.0) - 5th Place; Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet - Gold

  • Dania DeFilippis: Open Juvenile Ladies Spins – Gold; Teen Dramatic Entertainment – Pewter; Excel Juvenile Plus Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Pewter

  • Sara Delaney: Free Skate 1, Program w/Music – Silver; Free Skate 1 Light Entertainment - Silver

  • Jayde Dominguez: Preliminary Ladies Spins – Gold; Preliminary Ladies Jumps – Gold; Preliminary Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Anna Genna-Hiroi: Pre-Juvenile Ladies Free Skate (IJS) – Silver

  • Jordyn Juarez: Excel Pre-Preliminary Ladies Free Skate - 5th Place; Pre-Preliminary Ladies Spins - Gold

  • Kristen Richardson: Excel Pre-Preliminary Ladies Free Skate (6.0) - 6th Place; Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet - Gold

 
 
USFSA Adult Logo.jpg

Adult Nationals

Held April 3-6, 2019 at Salt Lake City Sports Complex in Salt Lake City, UT.

https://www.facebook.com/USFSAdultSkatingCommittee/videos/2198609480199700/

Final Standings

  • Winner of the Small Club Team Trophy!

  • Jennifer Dellinger: Gold Ladies II Free Skate (IJS) - 8th Place

  • Odetha Hill: Silver Ladies II Free Skate (IJS) - 13th Place

  • Katie Marshall: Gold Ladies I Free Skate (IJS) - Gold; Championship Gold Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - 10th Place; Gold Dramatic Entertainment I - Gold

  • Madeline Nasby: Masters Dramatic Entertainment V - Gold; Masters Light Entertainment V - Silver

  • Romilly Tsinhnahjinnie: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Gold; Masters Dramatic Entertainment I - Silver

  • Chelsea Winter: Masters Junior/Senior I Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

 
USFSA Adult Logo.jpg
 
 
Alququerque Open Final.psd.jpeg
 
 
 
 
IMG_8369.JPG

Adult Sectionals

Held March 8-10, 2019 at Monument Ice Rinks in Monument, CO.

Final Standings

  • Jennifer Dellinger: Championship Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - 9th Place

  • Odetha Hill: Championship Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - 10th Place

  • Holly Litfin: Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves (6.0) - Silver; Adult Bronze Jumps (6.0) - Silver; Adult Bronze Spins (6.0) - Silver; Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate (6.0) - Pewter

  • Katie Marshall: Championship Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Pewter

  • Madeline Nasby: Masters Light Entertainment - Bronze

  • Romilly Tsinhnahjinnie: Masters Dramatic Entertainment - Silver; Adult Bronze Solo Pattern Dance - Gold

  • Lisa Ulibarri-Miller: Adult Silver Ladies II-III Free Skate (IJS) - 5th Place

  • Chelsea Winter: Championship Masters Junior-Senior Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - 5th PlaceMasters Dramatic Entertainment I - Silver

  • Chelsea Winter: Masters Junior/Senior I Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

 

Albuquerque Open

Held March 23-24, 2019 at Outpost Ice Arenas in Albuquerque, NM.

Final Standings

  • Rebecca Calvert: Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies Free Skate (6.0) - Gold; Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet - Gold; Adult Pre-Bronze Showcase Dramatic/Light Entertainment - Gold

  • Madison Davis: Novice Ladies Short Program (IJS) - Gold; Novice Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Dania DeFilippis: Excel Juvenile Plus Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Silver; Teen Showcase Dramatic Entertainment - Gold; Open Juvenile Ladies Spins - Silver

  • Sara Delaney: Free Skate 1 Program w/Music - Silver; Pre-Free Skate-Free Skate 6 Showcase Light Entertainment - Gold

  • Jennifer Dellinger: Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Silver

  • Jayde Dominguez: Preliminary Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Bronze; Preliminary Ladies Spins (IJS) - Gold

  • Abbey Drobik: Excel Intermediate Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Tessa Drobik: Preliminary Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Alexander Figueroa: Excel Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate (6.0) - Gold

  • Anna Genna-Hiroi: Juvenile Ladies Short Program (IJS) - Gold; Pre-Juvenile Ladies Free Skate - Gold

  • Claire Gervais: Junior Ladies Short Program (IJS) - Gold; Junior Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Odetha Hill: Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Jordyn Juarez: Excel Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate (6.0) - Gold; Pre-Preliminary Ladies Jumps - Silver

  • Holly Litfin: Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Katie Marshall: Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Gold

  • Jillian Miller: Novice Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Silver; Novice Ladies Jumps (IJS) - Gold

  • Nolan Miller: Pre-Juvenile Boys Showcase Light Entertainment - Gold

  • Samantha Narum: Adult Pre-Bronze Showcase Dramatic/Light Entertainment - Silver

  • Dana Poon: Excel Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate (6.0) - Bronze

  • Jenna Poon: Free Skate 1 Program w/Music - Bronze

  • Kristen Richardson: Excel Preliminary Ladies Free Skate (6.0) - Silver; Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet - Gold

  • Maggie Thompson: Preliminary Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Silver

  • Lisa Ulibarri-Miller: Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate (IJS) - Silver

 
 

2019 Southwest Regional Championships

Held October 10-14, 2018 at Dr. Pepper Star Center in Plano, TX

Rachel Bournias: Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round - 5th Place

Intermediate Ladies Short Program - 13th Place

Intermediate Ladies Long Program - 14th Place